Message:

Remove ads from this guestbook - starting at just EUR2,50
9:20am 05-31-2018
Lisa Romero

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Flight Academy / 9U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Daly City
Reno Jam On It Memorial Day Tournament - May 26-28, 2018

Flight Academy 9U took 4th place in the Boys 3rd Level 3 Gold Division

Flight Academy (39) - Tracy Spartans (22)
Flight Academy (36) - Hot Shots Elite (33)
Flight Academy (17) - Bay Area Wildcats Blue (39)
Flight Academy (22) - Reign City (46)
9:52am 05-30-2018
Gregg

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Team Transition 11U Elite

The city that your team represents:

Hayward/Castro Valley
Our Record is 34-2 this season we lost to Team Layup (beat them in championship) both in your tournament and Lost to Team Hustle in Blaze tournament (missing 4 of top 7 players) & only tournament Not winning championship.. Yellow Jackets & Rebels only DII Tournaments on schedule..

Tournaments Won:
Rebels Easter
Team United
Courtsmith
Spring Battle
Spring Classic
Yellow Jackets
Bulldogs
BAS
Road Dogz (twice)
2:57pm 05-29-2018
Lindsay Webb

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Spartans / 10u / Girls

The city that your team represents:

Tracy
Spring 2018 season we were a 10u team.

Won 1st place at Cal Stars Spring Classic Tournament 4th Division
Won 1st place at West Coast Basketball Association Touny 4th/5th Division
Won 1st place at Jam-on-it Memorial Day Tourny 4th DII Division
4:44pm 05-23-2018
Marshall Collins

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Dream 10u boys

The city that your team represents:

Pittsburg
Won pre memorial elite.
5:09am 05-22-2018
Chris Borgna

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Rise Up 7th girls

The city that your team represents:

Ukiah
7th girls won the championship at the BAS Pre-Memorial day tourney taking down the 6th ranked Vipers 33-10. The other two wins were against South Bay Lady Hustle 50-8 and Bay Area Transition 54-8.
5:07am 05-22-2018
Chris Borgna

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Rise Up 5th grade girls

The city that your team represents:

Ukiah
This last weekend 5th girls took the 6th ranked team to the wire but lose by 1. Beat the 10th ranked team 19-11.
5:05am 05-22-2018
Chris

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Rise Up 7th Boys

The city that your team represents:

Ukiah
Rise Up boys just got second in the NBBA Pre-Menorial Day Tournament. This gives them two championships and 3 second place finishes for the season with a record of 13-5.
10:16am 05-21-2018
Lisa

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Flight Academy / 12U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Daly City
BAS - April 28, 2018

Flight Academy went 2-0 and won the Championship for the 12u Boys Silver Division

Flight Academy 46 - SJ Dubs 28
Flight Academy 49 - Stockton Soldiers 5
9:48am 05-21-2018
Lisa

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Flight Academy / 12U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Daly City
BAS Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up - May19-20, 2018

Flight Academy went 4-0, winning the Championship for the 12U Boys Silver Division

Flight Academy 53 - Jamtown (Mo) 16
Flight Academy 46 - Bay Area Regulators 18
Flight Academy 41 - Team Elite (Black) 34
Flight Academy 36 - Bay Area Rebels 27
6:38pm 05-16-2018
Jennifer Brans

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

XBA Red/ 8th grade 14U/girls

The city that your team represents:

Dublin
XBA Red recently won in April JV division of XBA Spring Classic with noteable wins over Pennisula Elite and East Bay Tigers, went 4-0 in the 15U Silver Gauntlet Adidas Qualifier in Phoenix AZ in April one of the teams they beat was Team United. May 11-13 made it to the finals of the first ever Jr NBA West Region World Championship in Garden Grove going 5-1 for the tournament just losing by 4 at the end to Cal Storm noteable wins over GBL and YBA. Thanks,
9:03am 05-10-2018
Joe

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Sacramento Titans 12U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Sacramento
4/15 Yellow Jackets Capital Classic Div 1 Champions (5-0)
Beat Blaze Black 67-51; Port City 58-54; Team Superstars 47-32; ASA Prime 49-38; Fresno Swoosh Elite 50-37

5/5 AAU Pacific District 12U Div 1 Champions (3-1)
Prelims Beat Vision Torres 53-50, Lost Black 50-53
Finals Bracket Beat Hawaii Heat 86-69 and Oakland Soldiers 56-42
3:43pm 05-08-2018
Ed Sanares

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Tracy Spartans 4th Grade Boys

The city that your team represents:

Tracy CA
Bay Area Sports
May 5, 2018

Tracy Spartans (39) vs N Your Court (37)

Tracy Spartans (41) vs NorCal Power (18)

NorCal Power (11) vs N Your Court (33)

Best record 2-0
3:36pm 05-08-2018
Ed Sanares

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Tracy Spartans 4th Grade Boys

The city that your team represents:

Tracy CA
XTreme Hoops “Nothing But Net”
April 14, 2018

Tracy Spartans (44) vs 1440 EMC Basketball (17)

Tracy Spartans (47) vs FEBA White (27)

Tracy Spartans (46) vs Sierra Nevada (14)

Best record 3-0
3:34pm 05-08-2018
Ed Sanares

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Tracy Spartans 4th Grade Boys

The city that your team represents:

Tracy CA
Cyrene Hoops “Nothing But Net”
April 14, 2018

Tracy Spartans (44) vs 1440 EMC Basketball (17)

Tracy Spartans (47) vs FEBA White (27)

Tracy Spartans (46) vs Sierra Nevada (14)

Best record 3-0
9:49am 05-07-2018
Jennifer

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Team Blackout 12u Boys

The city that your team represents:

Sacramento
Pacific AAU District Championship

Team Blackout went 2-1

Team Blackout 53 - Sacramento Titans 50
Team Blackout 44 - Vision (Torres) 53
Team Blackout 60 - Hotshots Elite 37
Messages: 16 until 30 of 170.
Number of pages: 12
Newer1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7Older