Message:

Remove ads from this guestbook - starting at just €2,50
7:46am 03-12-2020
Wendy Turner

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

RBA Waves/11u/boys

The city that your team represents:

SAN CARLOS
Champions Top Notch Tournamentz 2/29/2020
beat NP Force 34-21
beat Hoopsphere Black (Ashton) 27-23
beat Presidentials 36 - 23

2nd Place Hoop 121 - Bracket Series Spring Kickoff
beat Team Just Respect Black 37 - 36
loss to Norcal Phenoms 37-26
8:24am 01-22-2020
Michael Magaro

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

P-Town Elite/14U/Boys

The city that your team represents:

Pleasanton
Champions BAS 14U Gold Division MLK Tournament
Beat Vallejo Generals 65-33
Beat Sportstrong Elite (Grey) 37-26
Beat Alameda Vipers (Rolley) 31-17 in semi-final
Beat SJ Dubs 54-43 in Championship
8:26am 01-20-2020
Marcus Medina

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Lady Legends 10U girls

The city that your team represents:

Sacramento
Won the championship 10U girls BAS MLK tournament Jan.18th

Beat Bloomsports 10U girls 47-0
Beat Vision 10U girls 24-1
10:37am 01-19-2020
Johnny Moore

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

BCP Elite/8u/Male

The city that your team represents:

Pacifica
Tournament Champs 2020 BAS MLK Tournament
January 18-19, 2020
9:29am 12-18-2019
Scott Bodensteiner

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

East Bay Bulldogs/14U/Boys

The city that your team represents:

East Bay Bulldogs/14U/Boys
Won Nov. 23 TopNotch 2-game tournament

Beat SB Scholars
Beat BA Mustangs White
8:57am 12-18-2019
Scott Bodensteiner

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

East Bay Bulldogs/14U/Boys

The city that your team represents:

Pleasanton/Dublin
BAS Christmas Classic Runner-up in Gold I Division
Beat Sportstrong Elite Gold
Beat SJ Dubs
Beat Prime Blue
Lost to P-Town Elite in Championship
7:18am 12-16-2019
Michael Magaro

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

P-Town Elite/14U/Boys

The city that your team represents:

Pleasanton
BAS Holiday Classic
14U Gold Division Champions
Beat TTP 41-19
Beat BMG Academy 39-35
Beat Legacy 37-25
Beat East Bay Bulldogs 43-36
7:00pm 12-12-2019
Michael Magaro

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

P-Town Elite/14U/Boys

The city that your team represents:

Pleasanton
WCBBA Tournament - Saturday December 7th
Played up in the JV/Varsity Division
Beat Aztecs - 39-17
Lost to Nor Cal Venom - 39-60
Beat Huskies 50-34
7:38pm 08-25-2019
Wendy Turner

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

RBA Waves/10U/Boys

The city that your team represents:

San Carlos
Most recent

8/24 - vs TM Dragons won 34 - 32

8/17 1st place Team Select/SF Rebels End of Summer Jamboree
vs Lift basketball won 37 -31
vs Select Hall won 24 - 23

Bay Area Sports 7/27/19 Tournament - 2nd place
Won vs Alameda Vipers 39 - 31
Won vs HoopRight 42 - 28
5:49am 07-22-2019
Felicitas Lyons

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Bay Area Power/12U/Boys

The city that your team represents:

Richmond
US OPEN BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 July16-21
Indiana Pacers Athletics Center
July 21, 2019 Bay Area Power took second place at the championship against the Hurricanes
Won 5 games to get to play the championship
3:08pm 07-09-2019
Michael Magaro

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

P-Town Elite/13U/Boys

The city that your team represents:

Pleasanton
Won NorCal Legacy Tournament June 29th 1st Place 13U D2

Won WCBBA Tournament June 1st - 1st Place 13U D2
3:04pm 07-09-2019
Michael Magaro

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

P-Town Elite/13U/Boys

The city that your team represents:

Pleasanton
BAS Summer Slam 13U Silver Division - went 3-0
Beat Albany Elite 44-24
Beat Uptempo 41-21
Beat TheClub (PSC) - 40-36

BAS Wild West 13U Gold Division - went 2-1
Beat Reign City 40-38
Beat WCCSBGC Cowboys 31-23
Lost to Team United 36-43
8:14am 07-08-2019
Franklin Keith

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Solano Select/ 14u Gold/ Boys

The city that your team represents:

SUISUN CITY
We won 1st Place @NBBA/Fairfield Ballers Easter Tournment 2019
We won 1st Place @Fairfield Ballers Memorial Day 2019
We won 1st Pace @BAS SUMMER SLAM 2019
1:18pm 07-07-2019
Coach Kevin

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

East Bay Waves, 8U, Boys

The city that your team represents:

Dublin
Summer 2019:

June 15: 1st Place Dublin Panther Jamboree

June 22/23: 1st Place Summer Slam (Beat Eagles, Vision, Scholars)

June 29: 2-1 in WCBAA Tournament against 3rd Graders

July 6th: 2nd Place Wild West Shootout (Beat Scholars, Team Elite, Only loss to #1 ranked Oakland PAL)
11:50pm 07-03-2019
Coach Keith Franklin

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Solano Select/ 14u Gold/ Boys

The city that your team represents:

Fairfield/Suisun
We won 1st place 14U GOLD DIVISION,
BAS Summer Slam June 22/23 2019
Messages: 1 until 15 of 216.
Number of pages: 15
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7Older