Message:

Remove ads from this guestbook - starting at just €2,50
2:21pm 11-06-2018
Chris Borgna

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Rise Up Basketball Academy/6th/Girls

The city that your team represents:

UKiah
The 6th Girls Rise Up team had a great fall season finishing 11-3 with a championship at Bay City and 2 second place and one third place finish.
2:20pm 11-06-2018
Chris Borgna

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Rise Up Basketball Academy/7th/Boys

The city that your team represents:

Ukiah
This team is a new team that performed very well this fall finishing 2nd twice and a championship at the Bay City tourney. They finished their fall season 7-5.
2:19pm 11-06-2018
Chris Borgna

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Rise Up Basketball Academy/8th/Boys

The city that your team represents:

Ukiah
Rise up just finished their fall season with 2 second place finishes and a championship at NBBA with a record of 7-5.
2:18pm 11-06-2018
Chris Borgna

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Rise Up Basketball Academy/8th/Girls

The city that your team represents:

Ukiah
Rise Up just finished up their 4th tourney in the fall with two second place finishes and a championship at NBBA. This includes wins over CalStars, Olympic Club and Golden City. Only losses came to Bay Area Evolution, Shark City Hoops and Lady Spartans.
8:30am 09-26-2018
Chris Borgna

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Rise Up Basketball Academy 8th Girls

The city that your team represents:

Ukiah
Rise Up got second at hardwood this last weekend with a 48-12 win over the Bulldogs and a 38-12 win over EDH All Net.
11:12pm 09-01-2018
Kenneth Cai

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

SVBC Eagles 14U Boys

The city that your team represents:

San Jose
BAS ToC Tournament 14U Boys Gold Division Champion
Beat TriCity Elite 14U Boys
Beat Vallejo Generals 14U Boys
Beat Milpitas Swoosh 14U Boys
Beat Alameda Viper (Herndon) 14U Boys
10:42am 08-06-2018
Garrett Anaya

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

NorCal Xpress 13u Boys

The city that your team represents:

fremont
NorCal Xpress Blue 13u won the Wild West Shootout - Silver 7/8/18.
10:39am 08-06-2018
Garrett Anaya

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

NorCal Xpress 13u Boys

The city that your team represents:

fremont
I guess these teams that are commenting don't realize that the rankings are only based off of BAS ranking tournaments??? If you have been around AAU long enough, you should know that you're ranking is only for wins earned at BAS tournaments.
4:55pm 08-02-2018
Knowland

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Legacy / 13u / Boys

The city that your team represents:

Walnut Creek
Won 6 tournaments including Reno Jam On It
Wild West Shootout Champions - 13U Boys Gold Division vs DOCS Elite (and beat WHPH)
Beat YBA Elite @ Hardwood Palace 7/28-7/29
Beat Team Infinite
Beat NorCal Xpress
10:30am 07-27-2018
EG
When you going to update the rankings including the results from the Wild West Shootout....it was supposed to be a ranking event???
6:33pm 07-26-2018
Ron Borromeo

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Bay Area Wildcats/boys 6th grade 12U

The city that your team represents:

San Ramon
2018 Tournaments Season update Bay Area Wildcats White 12U 6th Grade

LEVEL 3 GREEEN WINNER JAMONIT WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIPS July 2018:
5-0 Record
52-48 vs Golden City championship game
57-45 vs Team United 12U Silver
48-27 vs Five-Stars Sports (China) Pool A
56-50 vs Golden City pool A
56-33 vs Team Nikos 6th White pool A

Stars and Stripes Showcase July 2018
2-1 record Runner-up Winner
27-29 Loss vs. Transition Championship game
38-31 Win vs. Golden City
41-36 Win vs Dakine

BAM Tournament 2018 2ND ANNUAL NOR CAL SUMMER CLASSIC
2-1 Runner-up Winner
28-32 Loss vs Mambas Red/Black Championship game
44-14 Win TTP
32-16 Win CV Hornets

GrassRoots 365 Invitational 2018
1-3 Record
17-43 Loss Hawaii Heat
39-20 Win Oaktown Hoyas
38-58 Loss Sacramento Titans
39-42 Loss Game Related Generals

Battle of the Bay 10 year anniversary 2018
3-1 Record
32-40 Loss vs. Bakersfield All out Championship game
57-26 Win vs. SV Stars Blue
61-18 Win vs. Hayward Tigers
55-31 Win vs. DC Spartans

Reno JamOnit Memorial Day 2018
3-1 record Boys 6th Level 2 Blue (Top Division 2)
Gold Bracket
46-38 Win vs Visalia Venoms
47-44 Win vs Elk Grove Flight
44-54 Loss vs OC Elite/Black
31-23 Win vs Hot Shots Elite

BAM TOURNAMENT - 2018 6TH ANNUAL SPRING FINALE
2-1 Record won Championships
vs. Bay Area Mambas Red W 52-17
vs. Team United W 35-20
vs. Norcal Xpress - white L 41-48

Pacific AAU Boys Basketball District Championship
May 5-6 2018
12U / 6th Grade D3
1-2 record 3rd Place Qualifier West Coast Championships
at Sacramento Titans White L 44-45
at Vallejo Generals L 32-39
vs. David Moseley's Mavericks W 60-18

2018 NBBA Spring Classic
3-0 6TH - 12U SILVER 1 Champions (Division 2)
vs. NCA Red W 26-17 Championship game
at NBBA (Schepps0 W 56-23
at Olympic Club W 45-44

6th Annual Capital Classic 2018 2U/6th Grade D2
1-4 Record
at Reign City Sports W 50-33
at Cobras Yellow L 22-25
at East County Hornets L 34-41
at Yellow Jackets 11U L 57-51 Championship Bracket G2

NBBA Tournament March 17th and 18th 2018
2-1 Runner-UP
vs. Sonoma Basketball L 37-47 Championship game loss
vs. BMG Academy Grey W 40-17
vs. Oakland Rebels W 23-20

BAM Tournament March 10th and 11th 2018
2-1 Record
at Transition 12U W 34-31
at Trust Basketball 12U W 78-12
at Mambas Black 12U L 35-37
8:29am 07-10-2018
Ansara Johnson

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Grind 4 Game

The city that your team represents:

Bay Area
Wild West Shootout Champions
Teams beat D.O.C.S. Elite, Bay Area Mustangs, Bay Area Regulators
8:26am 07-10-2018
Ansara Johnson

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Hayward Varsity Boys Open

The city that your team represents:

Bay Area
Wild West Shootout Varsity Champions July 8, 2018.
Teams beat are as follows;Bay Area Mustangs, D.O.C.S. Elite and Bay Area Regulators
2:52pm 06-19-2018
Lisa

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Flight Academy / 12U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Daly City
BAS - June 16, 2018

Flight Academy went 3-0 and won the Championship for the 12u Boys Division

Flight Academy 48 - Alameda Vipers (Duenas) 26
Flight Academy 42 - Triple Threat Academy 24
Flight Academy 33 - Albany Elite 18
2:50pm 06-19-2018
Lisa

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Flight Academy / 9U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Daly City
BAS - June 16, 2018

Flight Academy went 2-0 and won the Championship for the 8/9u Boys Division

Flight Academy 22 - Alameda Vipers (Rebanal) 16
Flight Academy 28 - Triple Threat Academy 21
Messages: 1 until 15 of 176.
Number of pages: 12
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7Older