Message:

Remove ads from this guestbook - starting at just EUR2,50
10:16am 05-21-2018
Lisa

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Flight Academy / 12U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Daly City
BAS - April 28, 2018

Flight Academy went 2-0 and won the Championship for the 12u Boys Silver Division

Flight Academy 46 - SJ Dubs 28
Flight Academy 49 - Stockton Soldiers 5
9:48am 05-21-2018
Lisa

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Flight Academy / 12U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Daly City
BAS Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up - May19-20, 2018

Flight Academy went 4-0, winning the Championship for the 12U Boys Silver Division

Flight Academy 53 - Jamtown (Mo) 16
Flight Academy 46 - Bay Area Regulators 18
Flight Academy 41 - Team Elite (Black) 34
Flight Academy 36 - Bay Area Rebels 27
6:38pm 05-16-2018
Jennifer Brans

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

XBA Red/ 8th grade 14U/girls

The city that your team represents:

Dublin
XBA Red recently won in April JV division of XBA Spring Classic with noteable wins over Pennisula Elite and East Bay Tigers, went 4-0 in the 15U Silver Gauntlet Adidas Qualifier in Phoenix AZ in April one of the teams they beat was Team United. May 11-13 made it to the finals of the first ever Jr NBA West Region World Championship in Garden Grove going 5-1 for the tournament just losing by 4 at the end to Cal Storm noteable wins over GBL and YBA. Thanks,
9:03am 05-10-2018
Joe

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Sacramento Titans 12U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Sacramento
4/15 Yellow Jackets Capital Classic Div 1 Champions (5-0)
Beat Blaze Black 67-51; Port City 58-54; Team Superstars 47-32; ASA Prime 49-38; Fresno Swoosh Elite 50-37

5/5 AAU Pacific District 12U Div 1 Champions (3-1)
Prelims Beat Vision Torres 53-50, Lost Black 50-53
Finals Bracket Beat Hawaii Heat 86-69 and Oakland Soldiers 56-42
3:43pm 05-08-2018
Ed Sanares

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Tracy Spartans 4th Grade Boys

The city that your team represents:

Tracy CA
Bay Area Sports
May 5, 2018

Tracy Spartans (39) vs N Your Court (37)

Tracy Spartans (41) vs NorCal Power (18)

NorCal Power (11) vs N Your Court (33)

Best record 2-0
3:36pm 05-08-2018
Ed Sanares

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Tracy Spartans 4th Grade Boys

The city that your team represents:

Tracy CA
XTreme Hoops “Nothing But Net”
April 14, 2018

Tracy Spartans (44) vs 1440 EMC Basketball (17)

Tracy Spartans (47) vs FEBA White (27)

Tracy Spartans (46) vs Sierra Nevada (14)

Best record 3-0
3:34pm 05-08-2018
Ed Sanares

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Tracy Spartans 4th Grade Boys

The city that your team represents:

Tracy CA
Cyrene Hoops “Nothing But Net”
April 14, 2018

Tracy Spartans (44) vs 1440 EMC Basketball (17)

Tracy Spartans (47) vs FEBA White (27)

Tracy Spartans (46) vs Sierra Nevada (14)

Best record 3-0
9:49am 05-07-2018
Jennifer

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Team Blackout 12u Boys

The city that your team represents:

Sacramento
Pacific AAU District Championship

Team Blackout went 2-1

Team Blackout 53 - Sacramento Titans 50
Team Blackout 44 - Vision (Torres) 53
Team Blackout 60 - Hotshots Elite 37
11:28am 05-03-2018
Chris Borgna

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Rise Up Basketball Academy 7th Boys

The city that your team represents:

Ukiah
7th Boys Rise Up team has won back to back championships, Hardwood Palace on 4/21-22 and NBBA Spring Showcase 4/28-29. Their spring record is now 9-3
8:29am 05-03-2018
Catherine Alberto

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Blaze 11u Black - Boys

The city that your team represents:

Clayton
Hello,

Please consider us for your power rankings. Also please let me know how to climb your rankings.

Our boys have won 1st in the following tournaments:
1. RoadRunners - 2018 Norcal Premier Tip Off
2. Yellow Jackets - 6th Annual Capital Classic
3. NBBA - Spring Classic
4. The Hub - West Coast Hoop Challenge

They were 2nd place runner ups for:
1. Oakland Rebels - Oaklands Finest Easter Invitational.

Thank you in advance!
6:21am 04-24-2018
Ken

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

ROSEVILLE

The city that your team represents:

ROSEVILLE
Hi,

For your consideration YBA Panthers Elite 8th Grade Girls has beat XBA and just lost to NBBA Borrello's Top Varsity team by 8 points.
https://www.openball.com/seasonDivision/16319
This is 6 Levels up in the Varsity Platinum Division this past weekend against girls committed to college. Feel free to speak with Rick Winters.
9:53pm 04-22-2018
Charlene

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Girls 7th Grade

The city that your team represents:

Marin
Bay Club 13U Won NBBA Spring Classic
Defeated #5 Port City

Here are the results from the tournament

Saturday Game 1: Bay Club 50 - MRC 10;
Sunday Game 2: Bay Club 41 - Port City 36;
Sunday Gane 3: Bay Club 38 - NCA 31
9:14am 04-18-2018
Lisa

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Flight Academy / 12U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Daly City
BAS Spring Showcase - April 14-15, 2018

Flight Academy went 2-1

Flight Academy 31 - SF Cyclonez (Sergio) 19
Flight Academy 33 - Fairfield Wildcats 45
Flight Academy 43 - Jamtown (Mo) 26
8:57am 04-17-2018
Jennifer

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Team Blackout 12u Boys

The city that your team represents:

Sacramento
Yellow Jackets Capital Classic - April 14-15

Team Blackout went 2-1

Team Blackout 64 - Pressure - 15
Team Blackout 34 - Fresno Swoosh 33
Team Blackout 38 - ASA Prime 47
8:18am 04-16-2018
Ray

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Brentwood Ballers / 14U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Brentwood
April 14-15 - Capital City Classic
Brentwood Ballers 55 - Oakland Rebels 25
Brentwood Ballers 43 - Team Blaze 33
Brentwood Ballers 42 - Midtown Heat 35
Brentwood Ballers 32 - East Bay Machine 21
Messages: 16 until 30 of 163.
Number of pages: 11
Newer1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7Older