Message:

Remove ads from this guestbook - starting at just EUR2,50
1:52pm 06-19-2018
Lisa

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Flight Academy / 12U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Daly City
BAS - June 16, 2018

Flight Academy went 3-0 and won the Championship for the 12u Boys Division

Flight Academy 48 - Alameda Vipers (Duenas) 26
Flight Academy 42 - Triple Threat Academy 24
Flight Academy 33 - Albany Elite 18
1:50pm 06-19-2018
Lisa

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Flight Academy / 9U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Daly City
BAS - June 16, 2018

Flight Academy went 2-0 and won the Championship for the 8/9u Boys Division

Flight Academy 22 - Alameda Vipers (Rebanal) 16
Flight Academy 28 - Triple Threat Academy 21
12:16pm 06-19-2018
Jennifer

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Team Blackout 12u Boys

The city that your team represents:

Sacramento
Team Blackout played in the Grassroots 365 Norcal Invitational June 16-17. We went 2-2.

Hawaii Heat - 52 Team Blackout - 31
Team Blackout - 51 Vallejo Generals - 22
Team Blackout - 46 NorCal Aces - 36
Sacramento Titans - 50 Team Blackout - 48
3:33pm 06-12-2018
Lisa

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Flight Academy / 12U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Daly City
Bulldawgs Summer Run - Bay Area - June 9-10, 2018

Flight Academy 12U went 3-0 and won the Championship for the 6th Grade division

Flight Academy (54) - OC Elite (37)
Flight Academy (50) - Champions (36)
Flight Academy (54) - Renegades (41)
8:58pm 06-07-2018
Paris G

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Team United/12U/Girls

The city that your team represents:

Eastbay
1st Place Battle Zone Invitational SF, (5/5/18 - 5/6/18)
Beat MRC 6th, Golden City 6th, Cal Ballaz 6th
8:54pm 06-07-2018
Paris G

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Team United/12U/Girls

The city that your team represents:

Eastbay
1st Place Cal Ballaz Hoop on the Hill Tournament (6/2/18 - 6/3/18)
Beat SF Lady Rebels 6th 37 to 22
Beat XBA 6th 36 to 34
Beat Jackson Allstars 6th 48 to 4
Beat MRC 6th 29 to 17

3rd Place Reno Jam on It, Girls Level 2 (5/26/18 - 5/28/18)
Beat Spartans Club 54 to 53
Beat Wolfpack 41 to 13
Lost, Lady Elite 51 to 65
Beat Prime 50 to 37
11:37pm 06-02-2018
Jason Edwards

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

SB Gators / 15U / Boys

The city that your team represents:

San Bruno
Hello,

Here are the tournament wins for the SB Gators 15U Boys Team.
-2017 Fall Bay City League Champions
-BullDawgs Spring Shootout Champs (won vs. Uptempo, SF Warriors and Lunaticz
-2018 Pacific District Championship (2nd Place) Won vs. Team Blackout and Sacramento Savage
-Bulldawgs Peninsula Invitational Champs (won vs. SF Warriors, SF Champions)
9:23am 05-31-2018
Lisa

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Flight Academy / 12U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Daly City
Reno Jam On It Memorial Day Tournament - May 26-28, 2018

Flight Academy 12U went 3-1 and took 3rd place in D3 White Division

Flight Academy (47) - SportStrong Elite 12U White (37)
Flight Academy (39) - Pride Basketball Silver (25)
Flight Academy (58) - Fierce (80)
Flight Academy (55) - NorCal Xpress Grey (30)
9:20am 05-31-2018
Lisa Romero

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Flight Academy / 9U Boys

The city that your team represents:

Daly City
Reno Jam On It Memorial Day Tournament - May 26-28, 2018

Flight Academy 9U took 4th place in the Boys 3rd Level 3 Gold Division

Flight Academy (39) - Tracy Spartans (22)
Flight Academy (36) - Hot Shots Elite (33)
Flight Academy (17) - Bay Area Wildcats Blue (39)
Flight Academy (22) - Reign City (46)
9:52am 05-30-2018
Gregg

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Team Transition 11U Elite

The city that your team represents:

Hayward/Castro Valley
Our Record is 34-2 this season we lost to Team Layup (beat them in championship) both in your tournament and Lost to Team Hustle in Blaze tournament (missing 4 of top 7 players) & only tournament Not winning championship.. Yellow Jackets & Rebels only DII Tournaments on schedule..

Tournaments Won:
Rebels Easter
Team United
Courtsmith
Spring Battle
Spring Classic
Yellow Jackets
Bulldogs
BAS
Road Dogz (twice)
2:57pm 05-29-2018
Lindsay Webb

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Spartans / 10u / Girls

The city that your team represents:

Tracy
Spring 2018 season we were a 10u team.

Won 1st place at Cal Stars Spring Classic Tournament 4th Division
Won 1st place at West Coast Basketball Association Touny 4th/5th Division
Won 1st place at Jam-on-it Memorial Day Tourny 4th DII Division
4:44pm 05-23-2018
Marshall Collins

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Dream 10u boys

The city that your team represents:

Pittsburg
Won pre memorial elite.
5:09am 05-22-2018
Chris Borgna

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Rise Up 7th girls

The city that your team represents:

Ukiah
7th girls won the championship at the BAS Pre-Memorial day tourney taking down the 6th ranked Vipers 33-10. The other two wins were against South Bay Lady Hustle 50-8 and Bay Area Transition 54-8.
5:07am 05-22-2018
Chris Borgna

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Rise Up 5th grade girls

The city that your team represents:

Ukiah
This last weekend 5th girls took the 6th ranked team to the wire but lose by 1. Beat the 10th ranked team 19-11.
5:05am 05-22-2018
Chris

Team Name/ Age/ Gender:

Rise Up 7th Boys

The city that your team represents:

Ukiah
Rise Up boys just got second in the NBBA Pre-Menorial Day Tournament. This gives them two championships and 3 second place finishes for the season with a record of 13-5.
Messages: 1 until 15 of 163.
Number of pages: 11
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7Older